Airebis Samoyeds 

BIS2/Multi BIG Aust. Champion Airebis What Dreams R Made Of
"Dannika"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Hips: 2/4 total 6
Elbows: 0/0 total 0
Eyes: "normal",
Very Good (80% open)

Dannika is our "full on kid" she has so much energy <3

Dannika aka "Nickers" gained her Australian Champion title a week after her first birthday (12 months) and had been awarded 5 Runner Best in Groups along the way.

Dannika is a multiple Best in Groups, Runner Up Best in Group and was awarded RU Best in Show under a specialist which made it even more special.

She is like a fine wine that just keeps getting better with age :-)

Dannika is now the proud Dam of:
"Tamikka" BISS/BIS2/Multi BIG Aust Supreme Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You*
"Tneesha" Multi Class in Group Airebis Love Conquers All (exported to NZ)
"Cy" Multi BIG1/BIG2 Aust Ch Airebis The Essence of Love
"Crosby" Airebis When I Fall in Love
Gracie "Airebis You Made Me Love You"
Biscuit "BIOS2 Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream"
Taleaha "BIG2 Airebis Whisper I Love You"
Saxon "BIG2 Aust Ch Airebis The Journey of Love"
Simba "Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight"

Tamikka finished No.1 Rising Star Samoyeds & No.2 Utility rising star Nationally DOL 2015 and was awarded [B]BEST PUPPY IN SHOW MELBOURNE ROYAL 2015 & is the first bitch to gain Supreme in Victoria and the youngest in Australia to date[/B]

Dannika has returned to the show ring in 2017, and already has a best in group and runner up best in group in February...


Pedigree for BIS2/Multi BIG Aust. Champion Airebis What Dreams R Made Of
Breed : Samoyed Bred by : Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes
Date of Birth : 8-Jul-11 Handled by : Kellie Hughes
Call Name : Dannika Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust MBIG Champion Zamora Royale Czar S: Aust Champion Kalaska Grand Excellence S: Aust Champion Kalaska Sheer Elegance
D: Aust Grand Champion Sarbesha A Gem From Scotia (IMP UK)
D: Aust Champion Elgianto Hotten Xquisite S: Blue Creek's Hotten Tot (FIN)
D: Aust Champion Elgianto Just A Showoff
Dam : Aust Champion Snerzok Coco Azzure S: Aust/UK BISS Champion Snerzok Strike Chaser S: Aust Champion Aldonza Strike Breaker
D: Aust Champion Snerzok Lucky Cassandra
D: Snerzok Precious Coco S: Aust Champion Snerzok Marxon Casanova
D: Snerzok Kasper


Recent Show Results
  • 23-Feb-13 ** BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP***
    Won at Rochester Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Sutterland (VIC))
     
  • 15-Jul-12 Best of Breed (11pts), Best Junior in Group **NEW CHAMPION TITLE**
    Won at Dareton Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Black)
     
  • 3-Jun-12 *** BEST OF BREED, RU BEST IN GROUP & BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ***
    Won at Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT))
     
  • 2-Jun-12 Bitch CC, RU Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
     
  • 20-May-12 RU Best of Breed & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Robertson)
     
  • 19-May-12 BEST OF BREED (12pts), RU BEST IN GROUP & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
     
  • 19-May-12 BEST OF BREED, BEST IN GROUP, RU BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Dr L Cameron (NSW)/Mr R Ellis (NSW)
     
  • 18-May-12 RU Best of Breed & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
     
  • 12-May-12 Best Puppy in Show, Bitch CC & RU Best of Breed
    Won at Shepparton & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Harris (Samoyed Specialist, NZ))
     
  • 9-Apr-12 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW & BEST OF BREED
    Won at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (VIC))
     
  • 8-Apr-12 ** RU BEST IN GROUP & PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (S (Judge was Mr B Mooney (VIC))
     

 




Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies